Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team  
Executive Headteacher Mrs Emma Vincent
Deputy Head  Mrs Jo Cooper
Deputy Head  Mrs Sarah Spaxman
Assistant Head Mr Ben Parke
Assistant Head Mrs Katie Brown
School Business Manager Mr Paul Belzar
   
Phase Leaders  
EYFS Phase Leader Mrs Izzy Aiken
Y1&2 Phase Leader Miss Laura Shivers
Y3&4 Phase Leader Mrs Liz Cobbold
Y5&6 Phase Leader Mrs Brenda Kimber & Mrs Kate Crumpler
   
Teachers  
R Nick Butterworth Mrs Izzy Aiken & Mrs Laura Channell
R Catherine Rayner Mrs Holly Murphy
R Julia Donaldson Miss Eliza Banks
1 Eric Carle Miss Alison Kirby
1 Mick Inkpen Miss Laura Shivers
1 Oliver Jeffers Mrs Hester Wheeler & Mrs Rebecca Oxley
2 Mini Grey Miss Lucy Robinson
2 Anthony Browne Miss Lauren Beales
2 Quentin Blake Mrs Rachael Macdonald & Miss Charlie Brereton
3 Michael Rosen Mrs Liz Cobbold
3 Serena Patel Miss Molly Beckett
3 Roald Dahl Mrs Clare Chen & Mrs Gemma Sharpe
4 Michael Morpurgo Miss Talia Sanders
4 Anne Fine Mr Adam Searle
4 Cressida Cowell Mrs Sarah Wheeler & Mrs Sarah Bonsor
5 Lisa Thompson Miss Helen Ecclestone
5 M G Leonard Miss Leanne Creedon
5 Vashti Hardy Mrs Crumpler & Miss Peacock
6 Abi Elphinstone Mr Andy Leeman
6 Frank Cottrell Boyce Miss Rebecca Alexander
6 Malorie Blackman Miss Liz Cattley & Mrs Brenda Kimber
   
Music Teacher Mrs Ginette Brown
Sport Lead Mr James Smith
Sports Assistant Mrs Michelle Joubert
   
Teaching Support Staff  
Mrs Caroline Anderson Mrs Tracey Banks
Mrs Lucy Bass Mrs Charlotte Baughan 
Mrs Mariann Bedbrook Miss Hayley Brooks
Mrs Heather Browne Mrs Suzie Bullman
Miss Gemma Cant Mrs Gina Copsey
Mrs Zoe Diggons Mrs Jane Driscoll
Mrs Jacqui Dunn Mrs Kate Foley
Mrs Teresa Wesley Mrs Beccy Howe
Mrs Jax Jackson Mrs Claire Brooks
Mrs Ina Lanham Mrs Lindsey Larkin
Mrs Leila Laws Mrs Veronica Luckey
Mrs Deana Macarthy Mrs Rebecca Macfadyen
Mrs Liz Mansell Mrs Lauren Mckeckney
Mrs Carmen McWilliam Mrs Kelly Bond
Mrs Caroline Noakes Mrs Natasa O'Donnell
Mrs Fran Oliver Miss Doreen Piesk
Mrs Claire Rooney Mrs Emma Russell
Ms Aniela Sadowski Mrs Karen Sangster
Mrs Karen Stringer Mrs Marion Van Den Bussche
Miss Vicky Van Weede Mrs Jessica Duke
Miss Isabella Stevens Miss Alicia Housden
Mrs Karen Totty  
   
School Counsellor Mrs Maria Furlong
Assistant SENCO Mrs Gill Sarginson
Learning Mentor Mrs Debbie Jenkins
Lead First Aider Mrs Frances Jones
   
Swimming Coach Mrs Kellie Jolley
Forest School Instructor Mrs Liz Bicknell
   
School Office & Premises  
Attendance & Welfare Officer Mrs Moira Grimwood
School Administrator Miss Amy Jones
School Administrator Miss Jay Auger
Finance Assistant Mrs Aparna Sitaranjan
PA to the Headteacher Miss Wendy Zych
Site Officer Mr Peter Game
   
Catering Team  
Catering Manager Mrs Nikki Fenwick
Ms Lisa Elsom Mrs Liz Grassby
Mrs Davina Mills Mrs Clare Young
Mrs Clare Filmer Ms Laura Kempley
Mrs Salma Wadi  
   
Midday Supervisors  
Mrs Manisha Bhosle Mrs Lynne Richards
Mrs Diplaxmi Mahale Miss Stacey Bentley
Miss Maria Richardson Mrs Clare Fortt
Mrs Kwannapa Saetia Mrs Joy Davies
Miss Vicky Van Weede Miss Maria Richardson
   
Peripatetic Music Teachers  
Mr James Abel Mr Ben Bouzan
Mr Toby Birch Mr Gil Matthews
Mr Jason Meyrick Mrs Megan Payn
Mr Richard Partridge Mrs Justine Williams