Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team  
Executive Headteacher Mrs Emma Vincent
Deputy Head Infant School Mrs Jo Cooper
Deputy Head Junior School Mrs Karen Scott
Deputy Head Inclusion & Safeguarding Mrs Sarah Spaxman
School Business Manager Mr Paul Belzar
   
Phase Leaders  
EYFS Phase Leader Mrs Izzy Aiken
Y1&2 Phase Leader Mrs Jo Cooper
Y3&4 Phase Leader Mrs Liz Cobbold
Y5&6 Phase Leader Mr Ben Parke
   
Teachers  
R Nick Butterworth Mrs Holly Murphy & Mrs Gemma Sharpe
R Tony Mitton Miss Megan Butt
R Julia Donaldson Miss Alison Kirby
1 Eric Carle Mrs Philippa Warnock
1 Mick Inkpen Mr Dean Boddington
1 Oliver Jeffers Mrs Rachael Macdonald
2 Mini Grey Miss Lucy Robinson
2 Anthony Browne Mrs Michelle Underwood & Mrs Sarah Bonsor
2 Quentin Blake Miss Amy Standen
3 Michael Rosen Mrs Liz Cobbold
3 Allan Ahlberg Mrs Katie Brown
3 Roald Dahl Mrs Jo Denny & Mrs Clare Chen
4 Michael Morpurgo Miss Jodie Peacock
4 Anne Fine Miss Rebecca Alexander
4 Cressida Cowell Miss Louisa Pimblett
5 David Walliams Mrs Sarah Wheeler
5 Anthony Horowitz Miss Mahdiya Khan
5 JK Rowling Mr Andy Leeman
6 Phillip Pullman Miss Laura Atherton
6 Frank Cottrell Boyce Mr Ben Parke
6 Malorie Blackman Miss Liz Cattley & Mrs Brenda Kimber
Mrs Amy Wade Mrs Laura Millson
Mrs Claire Pickthall Mrs Laura Channell
Sports Co-ordinator Mr James Smith
   
Teaching Support Staff  
Mrs Becca Adams Mrs Caroline Anderson
Mrs Tracey Banks Miss Eliza Bannister
Miss Dina Barr Mrs Gill Barton
Mrs Lucy Bass Mrs Mariann Bedbrook
Mrs Louise Boylan Mrs Heather Browne
Mrs Suzie Bullman Mrs Anona Clark
Mrs Claire Devey Mrs Jane Driscoll
Mrs Jacqui Dunn Miss Diane Fitzwilliams
Mrs Kate Foley Mrs Vicky Hesmondhalgh
Mrs Beccy Howe Mrs Jax Jackson
Mrs Ina Lanham Mrs Lindsey Larkin
Miss Zoe Law Mrs Jane Leigh
Mrs Camilla Lethbridge Mrs Rebecca Macfadyen
Mrs Carmen McWilliam  
Mrs Kim Neeves Miss Fran Oliver
Mrs Charlotte O'Malley Mrs Emma Overton-Larty
Mrs Pauline Perring Miss Doreen Piesk
Mrs Emma Russell Ms Aniela Sadowski
Mrs Karen Sangster Mrs Karen Stringer
Mrs Gill Sarginson Mr Simon Turner
Mrs Maria Warner Mrs Teresa Wesley
Miss Cara Winter Mrs Kirsty Yarrow
   
School Counsellor Mrs Phyllis Brown
Learning Mentor Mrs Debbie Jenkins
Lead First Aider Mrs Frances Jones
   
Swimming Coach Mrs Lauren Riches
Swimming Coach Mrs Kellie Jolley
Forest School Instructor Mrs Liz Bicknell
   
School Office & Premises  
Attendance & Welfare Officer Mrs Moira Grimwood
School Administrator Mrs Debs Heywood
School Administrator Miss Amy Jones
School Administrator Mrs Sophie Kitchener
Finance Assistant Mrs Jo Webb
PA to the Headteacher Miss Wendy Zych
Caretaker Mr Ivan Bartlett
   
Catering Team  
Catering Manager Mrs Nikki Fenwick
Ms Lisa Elsom Mrs Liz Grassby
Mrs Davina Mills Mrs Clair Sorrell
Mrs Helen Wilkins Mrs Helen Yexley
   
Midday Supervisors  
Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs Charlotte O'Malley
Mrs Caroline Anderson Mrs Lucy Bass
Ms Jackie Bassett Mrs Mariann Bedbrook
Mrs Manisha Bhosle Miss Gemma Cant
Miss Millie Chapman Mrs Gina Copsey
Ms Elena De Beni Mrs Jane Driscoll
Mrs Kate Foley Mrs Sophie Kitchener
Miss Sophie Laws Mrs Emma Leonard
Mrs Deana Macarthy Mrs Diplaxmi Mahale
Mrs Natasa O'Donnell Mrs Emma Overton-Larty
Mrs Louise Reed Mrs Lynne Richards
Mrs Wendy Roche Ms Lois Russell
Miss Georgia Scott-Simpson Ms Vicky Van Weede
Mrs Beatriz Ybarra Mrs Claire Young
   
Peripatetic Music Teachers  
Mr James Abel Mr Ben Bouzan
Mr Steve Hynes Mr Gil Matthews
Mr Jason Meyrick Mrs Megan Payn
Mr Richard Patridge